Redeemer Lutheran School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

School Staff and Faculty

  

SCHOOL PRINCIPALS

 

Mrs. Carol 

MUELLER

HEAD PRINCIPAL

Mr. Steven

JAHNKE

ASST. PRINCIPAL ELEMENTARY

Mr. Tom

GEYER

ASST. PRINCIPAL MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Carol Mueller

Steven Jahnke

Tom Geyer

 
     

 

 
ELEMENTARY TEACHERS
KINDERGARTEN TEACHERS

Mrs. Cheryl

GEYER

Mrs. Tiffany

KIRKWOOD

Mrs. Shelly

LOONEY

Mrs. Sylvia

KOKEL (AIDE)

Cheryl Geyer

Tiffany Kirkwood

Shelly Looney

Sylvia Kokel

 

 

 

 

 
FIRST GRADE TEACHERS

Mrs. Elizabeth (Liz)

LANDFRIED

Mrs. Mary Helen

SPRINGFIELD

Mrs. Sandy

NUN (AIDE)

 

Elizabeth Landfried

Mary Helen Springfield



Sandy Nun

 
     

 

 
SECOND GRADE TEACHERS

Mrs. Cathie

RICKS

Mrs. Sarah

WALKER

Mrs. Sandy

NUN (AIDE)

 

Cathie Ricks

Sarah Walker

Sandy Nun



 

 

 

 

 
THIRD GRADE TEACHERS

FOURTH GRADE TEACHERS

Mrs. Lisa

JAHNKE

Mrs. Alexis

BROCKWELL

Ms. Tracey

TIMM

Mrs. Eileen

LYONS

Lisa Jahnke

Alexis Brockwell

(Picture coming soon)

Eileen Lyons

       
 
FIFTH GRADE TEACHERS

RESOURCE TEACHERS

Mrs. Amanda

IWABUCHI

Mrs. Cathy

MILES

Mrs. Erika

WORTHEN

Mrs. Meghan

OBERG

Amanda Iwabuchi

Cathy Miles

Ericka Worthen

(Picture coming soon)

       
 
ELEMENTARY ENRICHMENT TEACHERS

Mrs. Jaime

HORMUTH

MUSIC & CHOIR

Mrs. Danna

KEYBURN

SCIENCE ENRICHMENT

Mr. Susan

MARCY

ART

 

Jamie Hormuth

Danna Keyburn

Susan Marcy




 

 

 

 

       

Mrs. Jana

REDMOND

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Ms. Karin

ZAMORA

SPANISH 

Mrs. Rachael

MELTON

LIBRARY

 
Jana Redmond Karin Zamora Rachael Meton   
 
     
   
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHERS

Kyle Connealy

MR. KYLE CONNEALY

 

6th grade homeroom, 6 Literature, 6 Language, 6 Physical Education, Athletic Director, Electives, Musical Assistant Director, Boys Athletics coach and Director

 

Riley Zoch

MR. RILEY ZOCH

 

6th grade homeroom, 6 Mathematics, 7 Mathematics, 6 Computer, 6-8 Computer, Robotics, Girls Athletics Coach, Dodge Ball Coordinator,

PSIA Coach

 

 

Megan Chambers

MRS. MEGAN CHAMBERS

 

7th grade homeroom, 6 Spanish, 7 Spanish, 8 Spanish, Girls 7/8 Physical Education, Volleyball coach, Student Council Advisor

 

Matt Chambers

MR. MATT CHAMBERS

 

7th grade homeroom, 7 Literature 7 Language, 7 Religion, 8 Religion, Boys 7/8 Physical Education, Boys Athletics coach, Musical Director

 

Colin Perry

MR. COLIN PERRY

 

6 Science, 7 Science, 8 Science, 6 Physical Education, Boys Athletics Coach, Dodge Ball Coordinator

 

 
 

Lindsay Bartling

MS. LINDSAY BARTLING

 

8th grade homeroom, 8 Literature, 8 Language, 7 Language, Electives, Girls Athletics coach, National Junior Honor Society, Middle School PSIA Coordinator, Scripps Spelling Bee

 

Lya Morfitt

MS. LYA MORFITT

 

8th grade homeroom, 8 U.S. History, 8 Religion, 7 Texas History, Speech , Cross Country coach, Electives, Dodge Ball Coordinator

 

 

MRS. ALEJANDRA HALL

8th Algebra

 

 
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT STAFF
OFFICE ASSISTANCE         NURSE

Mrs. Becky

LEDLOW

Mrs. Stephanie

PALMER

Mrs. Alicia

MURPHEY

 

Becky Ludlow

Stephanie Palmer



Alicia Murphy