Redeemer Lutheran School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

School Staff and Faculty

 
  

SCHOOL PRINCIPALS

 

Mrs. Carol 

MUELLER

 PRINCIPAL

Mr. Steven

JAHNKE

ASST. PRINCIPAL ELEMENTARY

Mr. Tom

GEYER

ASST. PRINCIPAL MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Carol Mueller

Steven Jahnke

Tom Geyer

 
     

 

 
ELEMENTARY TEACHERS
KINDER-BRIDGE/KINDERGARTEN TEACHERS

Ms. Laura

LANG

Mrs. Cheryl

GEYER

Mrs. Tiffany

KIRKWOOD

Mrs. Shelly

LOONEY

 

 

 

 

 
FIRST GRADE TEACHERS / SUPPORT STAFF

Ms. Jordan

REDMOND

Mrs. Mary Helen

SPRINGFIELD

Mrs. Sandy

NUN (Aide)

Mrs. Sylvia

KOKEL (Aide)

 

 
Mary Helen
 
Sandy Nun
 
Sylvia Kokel
   

 

 
 
SECOND GRADE TEACHERS

Mrs. Cathie

RICKS

Mrs. Sarah

WALKER

Ms. Sarah

WHITE

 

Cathy Ricks

Sarah Walker

SARA WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
THIRD GRADE TEACHERS

FOURTH GRADE TEACHERS

Mrs. Alexis

BROCKWELL

Mrs. Lisa

JAHNKE

Ms. Hayley

CARLOVE

Ms. Traci

TIMM

       
 
FIFTH GRADE TEACHERS

RESOURCE TEACHER

Mrs. Amanda

IWABUCHI

Mrs. Cathy

MILES

Mrs. Erika

WORTHEN

 

Cathy Miles

Erica

 

       
 

ELEMENTARY ENRICHMENT TEACHERS

Mrs. Jaime

HORMUTH

MUSIC & CHOIR

Mrs. Danna

KEYBURN

SCIENCE ENRICHMENT

Mrs. Susan

MARCY

ART

 

Jamie Hormuth

Danna Keyburn




 

 

 

 

       

Mrs. Jana

REDMOND

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mrs. Sara

MIÑÁN

SPANISH 

Mrs. Sharon

BRUDNER

LIBRARY

 
Jana Redmond
 sara minan
Sharon Brudner   
 
     
   
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHERS
 

Kyle

MR. KYLE CONNEALY

 

8th-grade homeroom, 8 Literature, 8 Language, 8 Physical Education, Athletic Director, Electives, Musical Assistant Director, Boys Athletics coach and Director

 

Riley

MR. RILEY ZOCH

 

6th-grade homeroom, 6-7 Mathematics, Pre-Algebra, 7/8 Technology, Robotics, Cross-Country & Track Coach, Dodge Ball Coordinator,

NJHS Coordinator

 

Megan

MRS. MEGAN CHAMBERS

 

7th-grade homeroom, 6-8 Spanish,  7/8 Girls Physical Education, Student Council Advisor

 

MR. MATT CHAMBERS

 

7th-grade homeroom, 7 Literature 7 Language, 7-8 Religion, Boys 7/8 Physical Education, Boys Athletics coach, Chapel Prep Elective, Musical Director

 

Colin Perry

MR. COLIN PERRY

 

6-8 Science, 6 Physical Education, Boys Athletics Coach, Dodge Ball Coordinator

 

 CAITLYN COPELAND

MS. CAITLYN COPELAND

 6th-grade homeroom, 6 Literature, 6 Language, 6 Physical Education, 6-8 English, 6 History, Electives, Dodge Ball Coordinator

 

 

Lya

MS. LYA MORFITT

 

8th-grade homeroom, 8 U.S. History, 8 Religion, 7 Texas History,  Cross Country Coach, Electives, Dodge Ball Coordinator

 

 

MRS. ALEJANDRA HALL

8th Algebra

 

Mrs. Megan Oberg

6th and 7th grade Math, Middle School Resource Teacher

 
 
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT STAFF
OFFICE ASSISTANTS         NURSES

Mrs. Becky

LEDLOW

Mrs. Stephanie

PALMER

Mrs. Alicia

MURPHEY

Mrs. Kimbra

BRAY

Becky

 

Stephane



 
   

 

 
 

 
ADMISSIONS & MARKETING
   

Mrs. Beth

KNIPPA

Mrs. Janet

MANDEVILLE

   

 

 

Beth

 

 

Janet